NATIONAL MEN’S “A” FOOTBALL TEAM

NATIONAL MEN’S “A” FOOTBALL TEAM

National Pool

This is the list of National Pool of players of the National Men’s “A” Football Team. The Coaching Staff selects the players who will form the final squad of the Men’s “A” Team prioer to each competition, tournament or friendly match. PFF reserves the right to add or remove players from the National Pool for meritorious or sporting reasons.

  1. ANGELES, MARWIN JANWER MALINAY
  2. ANGELES, MARWIN JANVER MALINAY
  3. ARANETA, IAN BAYONA
  4. BAHADORAN, MISAGH MEDINA
  5. BELOYA, JOSHUA
  6. CAGARA, DENNIS MENGOY
  7. CALIGDONG, EMELIO ASADA
  8. CHISTIAENS, JEFFREY MALLEN
  9. CLARINO, MARIO JAVIER NODA
  10. CUARESMA, REF DELANY URSOS
  11. DE JONG, JASON NICOLAS MARIA DANTES
  12. DEYTO, PATRICK PHILLIP BRAVO
  13. ETHERIDGE, NEIL LEONARD DULA
  14. FERNANDEZ, RAYMARK KENNETH BARREDO
  15. GIER, ROBERT JAMES DAZO
  16. GONZALES, ANDRES CRISANTO SANTOS
  17. GREATWICH, CHRISTOPHER ROBERT BARBON
  18. GUIRADO, ANGEL ALDEGUER
  19. GUIRADO, JUAN LUIS ALDEGUER
  20. HARTMANN, MARK ANDREW CALIBJO
  21. JONSSON, RAY ANTHONY PEPITO
  22. LEUNG, JEROME STEFAN NEPOMUCENO
  23. LUCENA, JERRY RUBEN PETERSEN
  24. MARGARSE, NESTORIO JR. BRAGA
  25. MARTINEZ DE MURGA, CARLOS ALBERTO OLAIVAR
  26. MOY, LEXTON DELA CRUZ
  27. MULLER, ROLAND RICHARD GUAVES
  28. MULDERS, PAUL DELA CRUZ
  29. OMPHROY, DEMITRIUS IRVING TOLENTINO
  30. OTT, MANUEL GELITO
  31. PATINO, JAVIER LACHICA
  32. PORTERIA, JOSE ELMER
  33. REICHELT, PATRICK ALCALA
  34. SABIO, JASON ABBOTT ABANTAO
  35. SACAPANO, EDUARD ORTALLA
  36. SCHROCK, STEPHAN MARKUS CABIZARES
  37. SEGUNIAL, DEO MANGUNE
  38. UY, MATTHEW CHRISTOPHER CELANO
  39. WOLF, DENIS SANTOS
  40. YOUNGHUSBAND, JAMES JOSEPH PLACER
  41. YOUNGUSBAND, PHILIP JAMES PLACER

Coaching Staff

  1. TEAM MANAGER: PALAMI, DAN STEPHEN CASTILLO
  2. HEAD COACH: WEISS, HANS MICHAEL
  3. GOALKEEPER COACH: ZUBERBUHLER, PASCAL
  4. ASSISTANT COACH: CABALIDA, EDWIN RUBLICO
  5. ASSISTANT COACH: BRACAMONTE, EDZEL BINGCANG
  6. TRAINER: PINERO, ROLANDO PANAL
  7. PHYSIOTHERAPIST: JAVIER, WALFRED DELA PAZ
  8. FITNESS COACH: MALINAY, JOSEF MARI CAPISTRANO
  9. MASSEUS: CONEJOS, LEONARDO JR. RIFRACION
  10. INTERPRETER: GARCIA, MARIO RAFAEL ALDEGUER
  11. TEAM COORDINATOR: BRIGHT, PATRICK ACE BALDERA
  12. PHOTOGRAPHER: SHEKER, ANTON GEORGE
  13. EQUIPMENT MANAGER: PELINO, CHESTER BENEDICT TANGPOS

 

 

Share this article with friends